Terms of Service

ARTICLE 1. LEGAL INFORMATION

By virtue of article 6 of Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is specified in this article the identity of the various stakeholders within the framework of its realization and its follow-up. .
The Kynoppe.com site is published by:
Kynoppe SAS, whose head office is located at the following address: 18 avenue Raspail 94100 SAINT MAUR DES FOSSÉS, and registered with RCS Créteil 803 156 918.
Phone: 01.48.75.92.76 / Email address: admin@kynoppe.com.
The Kynoppe.com site is hosted by:
GANDI SAS, headquartered at 63-65 boulevard Massena 75013 PARIS Telephone number: 01.70.37.76.61

ARTICLE 2. PRESENTATION OF THE SITE

The purpose of the Kynoppe.com site is:
Presentation of the company Kynoppe SAS and the services offered to its customers. Presentation and catalog of its product ranges: push buttons, switching interfaces and electromechanical and / or electronic components.

ARTICLE 3. CONTACT

For any question or request for information concerning the site, or any report of illegal content or activities, the user can contact the publisher at the following e-mail address: admin@kynoppe.com or send a registered letter with acknowledgment of receipt to: Kynoppe SAS - 18 avenue Raspail 94100 SAINT MAUR DES FOSSÉS

ARTICLE 4. ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS OF USE

Access and use of the site are subject to acceptance and compliance with these General Conditions of Use.
The publisher reserves the right to modify, at any time and without notice, the site and the services as well as these T & Cs, in particular to adapt to the evolutions of the site by the provision of new functionalities or the deletion or modification of existing functionalities.
It is therefore recommended that the user refer before any navigation to the latest version of the T & Cs, accessible at any time on the site. In case of disagreement with the T & Cs, no use of the site can be made by the user.

ARTICLE 5. ACCESS AND NAVIGATION

The publisher implements the technical solutions at its disposal to allow access to the site 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. It may nevertheless at any time suspend, limit or interrupt without notice access to the site or to certain pages thereof in order to update, modify its content or any other action deemed necessary for the proper functioning of the site.
Connection and navigation on the Kynoppe.com site constitute unreserved acceptance of these General Conditions of Use, whatever the technical means of access and the terminals used. These T & Cs apply, as necessary, to any variation or extension of the site on existing or future social and / or community networks.

ARTICLE 6. SITE MANAGEMENT

For the good management of the site, the editor can at any time:
- suspend, interrupt or limit access to all or part of the site, reserve access to the site, or to certain parts of the site, to a specific category of Internet user;
- delete any information that could disrupt its operation or contravene national or international laws, or the rules of Netiquette;
- suspend the site in order to carry out updates.

ARTICLE 7. RESPONSIBILITIES

The publisher is only responsible for the content that he himself edited. The publisher is not responsible:
- in the event of technical, IT or site compatibility problems or failures with any hardware or software;
- direct or indirect, material or immaterial, foreseeable or unforeseeable damage resulting from the use or difficulties in using the site or its services;
- the intrinsic characteristics of the Internet, in particular those relating to the unreliability and lack of security of the information circulating therein;
- illicit content or activities using its site without its having duly taken cognizance of it within the meaning of Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy and Law n ° 2004 - 801 of August 6, 2004 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data.
Furthermore, the site cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness or timeliness of the information published there.
The user is responsible for:
- the protection of its equipment and data;
- the use he makes of the site or its services;
- if it does not respect either the letter or the spirit of these T & Cs.

ARTICLE 8. HYPERTEXT LINKS

The site may contain hypertext links pointing to other websites over which Kynoppe.com has no control. Despite the prior and regular checks carried out by the publisher, the latter declines all responsibility for the content that may be found on these sites.
The publisher authorizes the establishment of hypertext links to any page or document on its site, provided that the establishment of these links is not carried out for commercial or advertising purposes.
In addition, the prior information of the site editor is necessary before setting up any hypertext link.
Excluded from this authorization are sites disseminating information of an illicit, violent, controversial, pornographic, xenophobic nature or which may affect the sensitivity of the greatest number. Finally, Kynoppe.com reserves the right to have a hypertext link pointing to its site removed at any time, if the site considers it to be inconsistent with its editorial policy.

ARTICLE 9. Personal Data Protection Policy

The site is declared to the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL) under the number 1989299v0

Concerned about the protection of your privacy, we attach great importance to the confidentiality of the personal data that you transmit to us.

We would like to explain to you through this personal data protection policy (hereinafter “Policy”) the nature of the personal data that we collect, the way in which we treat it, the measures we take to ensure their security and the nature of your rights.

Our Policy may be updated at any time by us and these changes will take effect immediately. We invite you to refer to it regularly in order to take note of its latest version available.

By using our website https://shop.kynoppe.com/ or https://www.kynoppe.com/ (hereinafter referred to as "Site"), you declare that you accept the terms of this Policy and agree that we collect, use and disclose your personal data in accordance with the Policy. This Policy applies to all personal data that you provide to us directly or indirectly. In case of disagreement with the terms of the Policy, we invite you not to use our site.

9.1. Who collects your personal data?

Your personal data collected as part of our activity are processed by our company directly:

Kynoppe SAS
18 avenue Raspail, 94100 Saint-Maur-des-Fossés, France
Phone: 01 48 75 92 76
sales@kynoppe.com

9.2. When do we collect your data?

We collect, directly or indirectly through our service providers, personal data from you, in particular when:

We only collect your personal data when it is strictly necessary and legal. We are committed to only collecting the minimum personal information necessary for the purposes covered by this Policy.

In the event that we need to use your personal data for purposes not covered by this Policy, additional consent will be requested. Such consent is not mandatory but will sometimes be necessary for us to be able to meet your needs / requests.

Please note, however, that your consent will not be necessary if our processing of your personal data is justified by a legitimate reason, provided that such use does not adversely affect your own rights and interests.

9.3. How do we collect your data?

We may collect personal information about you from various sources, including:

9.4. What personal data do we collect?

In this Policy, “your personal data” means information or pieces of information that allow you to be identified directly or indirectly. This usually includes information such as your name, address, profile picture, email address and phone number, but may also include other information such as your IP address, shopping habits, information about your style. of life or your preferences.

Although the precise detail of the personal data we collect varies depending on specific needs, we generally collect the following data (At what moment ?/ What data?):

These data are collected fairly; no collection is carried out without the knowledge of people and without them being informed.

9.5. For what purposes do we collect your data?

The treatments that we implement meet an explicit, legitimate and determined purpose. Any processing of your personal data which has a purpose other than those set out below will require your consent if it is not justified by a legitimate interest.

For our part, the processing of your personal data allows us to provide you with the services of the Site, to ensure their improvement and the maintenance of a secure environment and in particular to:

We strive to minimize the data collected, to keep it accurate and up to date by facilitating the rights of data subjects.

6. How long do we keep your data?

In accordance with the laws and regulations in force, we do not keep your data beyond the period strictly necessary for the purposes pursued below (Data type / The duration of the conversation) :

However, in order to meet our administrative, legal, accounting and tax obligations, your data may be archived and kept beyond the aforementioned periods, in accordance with the legislation in force.

9.7. What is our cookie policy?

A cookie is the equivalent of a small text file stored on your computer. A frequent use of cookies is to allow your connection to a site using identifiers and to identify products added by users of the site. Being simple text files, they are neither spyware nor viruses.

9.8. Who are the recipients of your data?

We are the sole recipients of your personal data and do not market them. On the other hand, insofar as it proves necessary, we can communicate your personal data to authorized and determined recipients, namely to:

We require these recipients to implement all the necessary and appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure the confidentiality and optimal security of your data against any misuse and that they only use them in accordance with our instructions and the current legislation and regulations, in particular by signing a personal data protection agreement.

9.9. Transfer policy outside the EU

We inform you that we are likely to transmit personal data concerning you for the purposes of the purposes set out above to trusted partners located outside the European Economic Area, whose legislation on the protection of personal data differs from those of the European Union.

When these partners are located outside the European Union, we take as far as possible all appropriate measures to guarantee the security of such transfers by one of the following measures:

We require our partners to implement all technical and organizational measures to ensure the confidentiality and security of your data.

9.10. How is your data protected?

As data controller, we take all reasonable precautions to maintain the security and confidentiality of your personal data by implementing organizational, technical, software and physical measures and require our partners to do the same. .

Access to your personal data is limited to prevent unauthorized access, modification, interference, loss and / or abuse. However, despite our efforts, we cannot guarantee the perfect security of the transmission or the storage of your personal data on the Internet as the Internet is not a sufficiently safe and secure environment.

9.11. How to exercise your rights?

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 as amended, and the General Data Protection Regulation No. 2016/679 of April 27, 2016, you have:

To exercise these rights, all you need to do is make a written, signed and proof of identity request to our sales department, by sending a letter to the following address :

Kynoppe SAS
Customer service
18, avenue Raspail
94100 SAINT MAUR DES FOSSES - FRANCE

or by e-mail to sales@kynoppe.com

A response will be sent to you within one (1) month from the date of receipt of your request. However, we reserve the right not to respond to clearly unfounded requests.

However, you can exercise your right to access and rectify your personal data at any time from your Account, excluding data collected indirectly.

How to unsubscribe from our newsletter lists?
Unsubscribing from our newsletters lists is accessible via the unsubscribe link at the bottom of all our newsletters.

9.13. Social networks / Links

Kynoppe SAS is not responsible for the collection or unlawful processing of personal data carried out by the social networks that we use such as Facebook, Instagram and Twitter.

As a service provided to our visitors, our Site may contain hypertext links to other websites which are neither operated nor controlled by the company Kynoppe.

Kynoppe will therefore not be held responsible for the content of such websites, nor for the data protection practices of the third parties who use them. We draw your attention to the fact that the data protection practices of third parties may differ from those presented in this Policy. We urge you to check and understand their practices in this matter before entrusting them with your personal data.

ARTICLE 10. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All elements of the Kynoppe site, whether visual or audio, including the underlying technology, are protected by copyright, trademarks or patents.
Thus, none of the documents from the Kynoppe site may be copied, reproduced, republished, downloaded, posted, transmitted or distributed in any way whatsoever, except under the following conditions: it is possible to download a copy of the documents on a computer for personal use and only for non-commercial purposes, provided that you have not modified the information and that all copyrights and other proprietary notices are kept intact. The modification of these documents or their use for another purpose constitutes an infringement of the intellectual property rights of Kynoppe.
The User who has a personal website and who wishes to place, for personal use, on his website a simple link directly to the home page of the Kynoppe website, must request authorization from the Kynoppe company. It will not be in any way an implicit agreement of affiliation. On the other hand, any hypertext link to the Kynoppe site and using the technique of "framing" or "in-line linking" is strictly prohibited.
In all cases, any link must be removed at the request of Kynoppe.
The trademarks, logos, designs and models appearing on this site are the exclusive property of Kynoppe. Their disclosure can in no way be interpreted as granting any license or right to use any of the said trademarks and distinctive elements protected by copyright. They cannot therefore be used under penalty of counterfeiting.
Infringement of industrial property rights.
Kynoppe shall in no way be held liable for violations of copyrights, patents, license rights, trademarks or any similar rights carried out in any way whatsoever by the User or by any person substituted by him. .
In the event that Kynoppe's liability is incurred as a result of such violations, Kynoppe reserves the right to question the User's liability and to request payment from the latter for all damages, penalties or damages charged.

ARTICLE 11. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

These General Conditions of Use are governed by French law. In the event of a dispute and in the absence of an amicable agreement, the dispute will be brought before the French courts in accordance with the rules of jurisdiction in force.


Terms and conditions

PREAMBLE

The site is published by the seller, Kynoppe SAS, whose head office is located at the following address: 18 avenue Raspail 94100 SAINT MAUR DES FOSSÉS, and registered with RCS Créteil 803 156 918.
Individual intra-community identification number of the seller: FR78 803 156 918
The following provisions are intended to define the general conditions of sale on the Kynoppe.Shop site.
These general conditions of sale (hereinafter "GTC") define the contractual rights and obligations of the seller and his customer in the context of distance and electronic sale of goods and products.
The T&Cs exclusively govern the relationship between the seller and the customer.
The T&Cs express all of the obligations of the parties. The customer is deemed to accept them without reservation, failing which his order will not be validated.
In case of doubt on one of the conditions of sale, the practices in force in the distance selling sector by companies whose head office is in France and the Consumer Code apply. The seller reserves the right to modify the GCS from time to time. The modifications will be applicable as soon as they are put online.

ARTICLE 1. CATALOG OR ONLINE STORE

Through the site, the seller provides the customer with a catalog or an online store accurately presenting the products sold, without the photographs having any contractual value. The products are described and presented with the greatest possible accuracy. However, in the event of errors or omissions in the presentation, the responsibility of the seller cannot be engaged as a result. The products are offered within the limits of available stocks. The prices and taxes relating to the sale of the products are specified in the catalog or the online store.

ARTICLE 2. PRICE

The seller reserves the right to modify its prices at any time by publishing them online. Only the rates in force indicated at the time of the order will apply, subject to the availability of the products on that date.
The prices are indicated in euros (excluding taxes and all taxes included) and do not take into account delivery costs, which are invoiced in addition. Delivery costs are indicated before validation of the order by the customer.
The prices take into account the taxes applicable on the day of the order and any change in the rate of these taxes will be automatically passed on to the price of the products in the catalog or the online store. If one or more taxes or contributions, in particular environmental, were to be created or modified, up or down, this change may be passed on to the selling price of the products. The total amount of the order (all taxes included) and delivery costs included, is indicated before final validation of the order form.
Payment of the full price must be made when ordering.

ARTICLE 3. ONLINE ORDER

The customer has the option of completing an order form online, using an electronic form. By completing the electronic form, the customer accepts the price and description of the products.
The customer will have to accept by clicking in the indicated place, the present general conditions of sale, so that his order is validated.
The customer must give a valid e-mail address and delivery address and acknowledges by these general conditions of sale that any exchange with the seller may take place using this address.
The customer must also choose the delivery method and validate the payment method.
The seller reserves the right to block the customer's order in the event of non-payment, incorrect address or any other problem on the customer's account, until the problem is resolved.

ARTICLE 4. CONFIRMATION AND PAYMENT OF THE ORDER

This is an order with payment obligation, which means that placing the order involves payment by the customer.

4.1 PAYMENT

The customer makes the payment at the time of the final validation of the order by specifying his credit card number.
The customer guarantees to the seller that he has the necessary authorizations to use this method of payment and acknowledges that the information given for this purpose constitutes proof of his consent to the sale as well as to the payment of the sums due under the order.
In the event of dispute or fraudulent use of the bank card without physical use of the bank card (use of the number of the bank card), any person may dispute within 70 days from the date of the operation by sending a complaint according to the following terms, so that the seller bears the costs of the sale and returns the disputed sum: Monday to Thursday from 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. Friday from 9:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. by emailshop@kynoppe.com.
Any dispute not made in the rules defined above and within the time limits cannot be taken into account and will release the seller from all liability.
The seller has set up a procedure for checking orders and means of payment intended to reasonably guarantee it against any fraudulent use of a means of payment, including by asking the customer for identification data.
In the event of refusal of authorization of payment by credit card from accredited bodies or in the event of non-payment, the seller reserves the right to suspend or cancel the order and its delivery. The seller also reserves the right to refuse an order from a buyer who has not fully or partially paid a previous order or with whom a payment dispute is in progress.

4.2 CONFIRMATION

Upon receipt of the validation of the purchase and payment by the customer, the seller sends to the latter, on the e-mail address he has specified, confirmation of receipt of the order form and a copy of the contract to be printed.
The seller is required to send an invoice to the customer upon delivery.
The customer may request that the invoice be sent to an address other than the delivery address by sending a request to this effect to customer service (see contact details below) before delivery.
In case of unavailability of a product, the seller will keep the customer informed by e-mail as soon as possible in order to cancel the order of this product and refund the related price, the rest of the order remaining firm and final.
The customer can always exercise his right of withdrawal within 14 days from the time the information concerning the unavailability of the product was sent to him.
For any question relating to the follow-up of an order, the customer may contact customer service at the following coordinates:
Monday to Thursday 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. Friday 9:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
by email shop@kynoppe.com
by phone: 01 48 75 92 76

ARTICLE 5. ELECTRONIC SIGNATURE

In accordance with the provisions of Law No. 2000-230 of March 13, 2000, the online provision of the buyer's bank card number and the final validation of the order constitute proof of the customer's agreement, of the payment sums due under the purchase order, signature and express acceptance of all the operations carried out.

ARTICLE 6. PROOF OF THE TRANSACTION

Communications, orders and payments made between the customer and the seller can be proven through computerized registers, kept in the seller's computer systems under reasonable security conditions. Purchase orders and invoices are archived on a reliable and durable medium considered, in particular, as a means of proof.

ARTICLE 7. METHOD OF PAYMENT

All payment methods available to the customer are listed on the seller's website. The customer guarantees to the seller that he has the necessary authorizations to use the method of payment chosen by him, when placing the order.

ARTICLE 8. DELIVERY & DEADLINES

Delivery is made only after confirmation of payment by the seller's bank. The products are delivered to the address indicated by the customer on the online form serving as an order form, the customer having to ensure its accuracy.
Any package returned to the seller due to an incorrect or incomplete delivery address will be reshipped at the customer's expense.
Except in the event of force majeure or in the event of a shortage of stock, delivery takes place, according to the method chosen by the customer, within the following deadlines:
standard delivery: 1 to 3 working days
express delivery (order validated the same day before 12:00): 24 Hours

All products are deemed to be in stock. In the event of a stock shortage, the standard lead times announced for replenishment are:

  • Giovenzana: 2 to 4 weeks
  • ITW Switches: 12 to 34 weeks
  • TactHill: 1 to 5 weeks
  • CTI Electronics: 3 to 6 weeks
  • Interlink Electronics: 1 to 4 weeks
  • Essen: 2 to 6 weeks
  • Dongnan: 2 to 6 weeks

8.1 DELAY IN DELIVERY AND TERMINATION

In the event of late delivery, the seller will inform the customer, who may terminate the contract and request reimbursement within 14 days of this termination.
The total refund of the product and the delivery costs, or re-shipment if applicable, is then made.
This termination of the contract must be sent in the following manner:
Monday to Thursday 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. Friday 9:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
by email shop@kynoppe.com
by phone: 01 48 75 92 76
Any denunciation not made in the rules defined above and within the time limits cannot be taken into account and will release the seller from any liability vis-à-vis the customer.

8.2 VERIFICATION OF THE ORDER

If at the time of delivery, the original packaging is damaged, torn, opened, the customer must then check the condition of the products. If they have been damaged, the buyer must imperatively refuse the package and note a reservation on the delivery slip.
The customer must indicate on the delivery note, and in handwritten form, any anomaly concerning the delivery.
Verification of the products is considered to have been carried out once the customer, or a person authorized by him, has signed the delivery slip.
The customer must, where applicable, inform the seller of his reservations according to the following terms:
Monday to Thursday 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. Friday 9:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
by email shop@kynoppe.com
by phone: 01 48 75 92 76
Any reservation not made in the rules defined above and within the time limits cannot be taken into account and will release the seller from any liability vis-à-vis the customer.
Upon receipt of the complaint, the seller will assign an exchange number for the product(s) concerned and will communicate it by e-mail to the customer.

8.3 DELIVERY ERROR

In the event of a delivery error and/or non-conformity of the products with respect to the indications appearing on the order form, the customer formulates his complaint with the seller on the same day of delivery or at the latest on the first following working day. the delivery.
Complaints may be made in the following ways:
Monday to Thursday 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. Friday 9:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
by email shop@kynoppe.com
by phone: 01 48 75 92 76
Any complaint not made in the rules defined above and within the time limits cannot be taken into account and will release the seller from any liability vis-à-vis the customer.

8.4 RETURN OF ORDER

The product to be exchanged or refunded must be returned to the seller as a whole and in its original packaging, according to the following terms:
product returned by post within 7 days of receipt at Kynoppe SAS, 18 avenue Raspail, 94100 Saint-Maur-des-Fossé.
Any complaint or return not made in the rules defined above and within the time limits cannot be taken into account and will release the seller from any liability vis-à-vis the customer.
Any product to be exchanged or refunded must be returned to the seller as a whole and in its original packaging. Return costs are the responsibility of the customer.

ARTICLE 9. PRODUCT GUARANTEES

The seller guarantees the conformity of the products with the contract.
The customer can make a request under the legal guarantee of conformity, in accordance with the provisions of articles L. 211-4 of the Consumer Code, or under the guarantee against defects in articles 1641 and following of the Civil Code.
The customer is informed that the seller is not the producer of all the products presented within the meaning of Law No. 98-389 of May 19, 1998 relating to liability for defective products.

9.1 GUARANTEE OF CONFORMITY

The customer has a period of 1 year from delivery of the product to implement the legal guarantee of conformity.
As such, he can choose between the repair or the replacement of the good, under the conditions provided for in article L. 211-9 of the Consumer Code.

9.2 GUARANTEE FOR DEFECTS

The customer, if he implements the guarantee against defects provided for in articles 1641 and following of the Civil Code, may choose between the resolution of the sale or a reduction in the price, in accordance with article 1644 of the Civil Code.

9.3 LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

A product that has become defective following improper use by the customer or an incorrect electrical connection will not be exchanged or refunded.
UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES SHALL KYNOPPE BE LIABLE FOR ANY SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES OF ANY KIND, including, without limitation, damages arising out of lost profits or revenues, withdrawal fees, claims for interruptions of service or for inability to make a delivery, downtime, testing, installation or removal costs, costs of substitute products, property damage, property damage, personal injury, death, or legal costs. Claims which the customer may recover from Kynoppe will not exceed the purchase price paid by the customer for the goods, notwithstanding the nature of the claim, whether in warranty, on the basis of contract or otherwise. THE CUSTOMER AGREES TO INDEMNIFY, DEFEND AND KNOW KYNOPPE AGAINST ANY CLAIMS AVOIDED BY ANY PARTY RELATING TO THE PRODUCTS DELIVERED BY KYNOPPE AND INCORPORATED IN THE CUSTOMER'S PRODUCT.

9.4 PRODUCT SAFETY NOTICE AND LIMITATIONS

Les produits ne sont destinés qu’à des usages commerciaux. Les produits sont traçables jusqu’au fabricant d’équipements d’origine (OEM) ainsi que, le cas échéant et lorsque demandé par le client au moment de la passation de la commande, jusqu’au lot/à la date/au code. Kynoppe ne détermine pas les spécifications ni ne réalise des tests de performance ou de sécurité sur les produits qu’elle vend. Les fiches de spécification fournis au client sont établies par le fabricant ou transcrites sur la base des informations reçues du fabricant. Kynoppe n’est pas un fournisseur de produits provenant de fabricants figurant sur la liste des fabricants éligibles [Qualified Manufacturers List (QML)] ou de composantes enregistrées dans la liste des produits éligibles [Qualified Product Listing (QPL)]. Le client accepte que tous les achats soient destinés à des applications commerciales ou autres qui ne nécessitent pas de composantes enregistrées dans la liste des produits éligibles (QPL). Toute référence à des spécifications militaires dans notre catalogue ou sur notre site web n’est fournie qu’à titre indicatif et ne modifie pas les présentes Conditions générales de vente. Kynoppe ne participe dans aucune activité relative à l’ingénierie, l’évaluation ou aux essais en matière de sécurité de produit. Kynoppe n’est pas en mesure de fournir des services relatifs aux essais, à l’évaluation et à l’ingénierie en matière de sécurité de produit. Les produits vendus par Kynoppe ne sont pas conçus, destinés ou autorisés à être utilisés dans des systèmes de soutien de la vie, des systèmes implantables dans un corps humain, des installations nucléaires, des systèmes de commande de vol ou d’autres applications dans lesquelles la défaillance d’un tel produit pourrait entraîner des lésions corporelles, des pertes de vie ou des sinistres matériels catastrophiques. Cela englobe, sans toutefois s’y limiter, des dispositifs médicaux de la classe III comme définis par l’Office de contrôle pharmaceutique et alimentaire des États-Unis [US Food and Drug Administration (FDA)] et l’Administration fédérale américaine de l’aviation [Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)] ou d’autres applications en matière de navigabilité aérienne. Si le client utilise ou vend les produits pour utilisation dans l’une desdites applications: (1) Le client reconnaît qu’une telle utilisation ou vente se passe au risque exclusif du client ; (2) le client accepte que Kynoppe et le fabricant des produits ne sauront pas être tenus pour responsable, en tout ou en partie, de réclamations ou de dommages découlant d’une telle utilisation ; et (3) LE CLIENT S’ENGAGE A INDEMNISER, DÉFENDRE ET PROTEGER KYNOPPE ET LE FABRICANT DE TOUTE RÉCLAMATION, TOUT DOMMAGE, TOUTE PERTE AINSI QUE DE TOUS LES COÛTS, DÉPENSES ET RESPONSABILITÉS DÉCOULANT DE OU EN CONNEXION AVEC UNE TELLE UTILISTION OU VENTE.

ARTICLE 10. UNAVAILABILITY OF PRODUCTS AND REIMBURSEMENT

In case of unavailability of a product ordered, the customer will be informed by e-mail. The customer will have the possibility of canceling his order and will thus have the choice between the reimbursement of the sums paid by him within 30 days at the latest of their payment, or the exchange of the product.

ARTICLE 11. RIGHT OF WITHDRAWAL

The customer can exercise his right of withdrawal and return of the product within 14 working days of delivery.
The customer will exercise his right of withdrawal by contacting customer service: Monday to Thursday from 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Friday from 9:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
by email shop@kynoppe.com
by phone: 01 48 75 92 76
After communicating his decision to withdraw, the customer then has 14 days to return or return the goods.
Any withdrawal or return not made in the rules defined above and within the time limits cannot be taken into account and will release the seller from any liability vis-à-vis the customer.
The customer may request an exchange or refund of the returned product, without penalty, with the exception of the return costs which remain at his expense. However, in the event of an exchange, delivery costs may again be charged to the customer.
The return or exchange of the product can only be accepted for products as a whole, intact and in their original condition, in particular with complete packaging, intact and in salable condition.
Certain products, due to their intrinsic quality, cannot be subject to the right of withdrawal and cannot be refunded, in particular but not exclusively, the products covered by article L. 121-21-8 of the Consumer Code to know :
- any tailor-made product
– any product that cannot by nature be reshipped – any perishable product
- any video product
- any press product
- Etc.
The seller must reimburse the customer for all sums paid, including delivery costs, within 14 days of the recovery of the goods or the transmission of proof of the shipment of these goods.

ARTICLE 12. DATA PROTECTION

The seller will keep in its computer systems and under reasonable security conditions proof of the transaction including the order form and the invoice.
The seller guarantees his client the protection of his personal data. The seller has made a declaration to this effect to the CNIL under the number GRU1909476F.
The customer has a right to access, modify and delete the information collected, in particular by contacting customer service for this purpose as follows: by registered letter A/R at Kynoppe SAS at 18 avenue Raspail 94100 Saint- Maur-des-Fosses.

ARTICLE 13. FORCE MAJEURE

The parties will be exonerated from their obligations, in the event that a circumstance beyond their control, constituting a case of force majeure, prevents their execution. The obligations of the parties will be suspended.
The party invoking such a circumstance must notify the other party immediately, upon its occurrence and upon its disappearance.
Are considered as cases of force majeure all irresistible facts or circumstances, external to the parties, unforeseeable, inevitable, beyond the control of the parties and which cannot be prevented by the latter, despite all reasonably possible efforts, defined as such by the French case law and in particular, the blocking of means of transport or supplies, earthquakes, fires, storms, floods, lightning, and the shutdown of telecommunication networks.
If the case of force majeure lasts longer than three months, these general conditions may be terminated by the injured party.

ARTICLE 14. PARTIAL NULLITY

If one or more stipulations of these general conditions of sale were to be declared void by application of the law, a regulation or a final decision of a French jurisdiction, the other stipulations will retain their full force and scope.

ARTICLE 15. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

The seller is established in France in a stable and sustainable manner to effectively carry out its activity, regardless, in the case of a legal entity, of the location of its registered office.
Also, these GCS are subject to the application of French law, to the exclusion of the provisions of the Vienna Convention.
In the event of a dispute or complaint, the customer will first contact the seller to obtain an amicable solution.
In the absence of an amicable agreement, the customer, if he contracts as a consumer, may initiate proceedings before the court of his choice and if he contracts as a professional, may initiate proceedings before the court of the place of the registered office. social of the seller.

The Kynoppe.com site wishes you an excellent navigation![/ vc_column_text] [/ vc_column] [/ vc_row]